Deprecated: preg_replace(): The /e modifier is deprecated, use preg_replace_callback instead in /home/xbh360/public_html/Sources/Load.php(225) : runtime-created function on line 3
Slayers Evox Auto Installer v2.7
XboxHacker BBS
 
*
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?
August 23, 2014, 06:25:29 AM


Login with username, password and session length


Pages: 1
  Print  
Author Topic: Slayers Evox Auto Installer v2.7  (Read 4699 times)
cracy-john
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


View Profile
« on: March 25, 2007, 06:37:53 AM »

Hello foks!
Sorry for asking but im quite new in modding xbox and some questions i have are so "basic"
that i don`t fell i find the answers im looking for.
First of all, can i use Slayers Evox Auto Installer v2.7 to install a new dash?
Something with FTP support of cause  Undecided


Cheeeeeers

John
Logged
gigabite
Xbox Hacker
*****
Posts: 3089


.: Xplode Mods :.


View Profile WWW
« Reply #1 on: March 25, 2007, 06:58:55 AM »

Yes you use it to install a new dash - slayers also has FTP support (you will need to change i.p's etc it's easy)

gigabite
Logged



.ISO  - he's a wannabe ... feel part of "t3h sc33n" yet ? QQ

coming 2009
cracy-john
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: March 25, 2007, 07:14:12 AM »

WOW!
Fast replys.. lol.
Im going to try this rigth away, if i have any DVD`s left..
I guess the option im going for is 5A in the Slayers EvoX Auto Installer Guide, Install EvoX dashboard as primary dashboard on RETAIL HDD?
Hope its ok if im back with more questions?
Thanks for sharing!

Cheeeeers

John
Logged
gigabite
Xbox Hacker
*****
Posts: 3089


.: Xplode Mods :.


View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: March 25, 2007, 08:38:02 PM »

I don't know the numbers but yes "Install EvoX dashboard as primary dashboard on RETAIL HDD" is correct (assuming you have a retail HDD)

gigabite
Logged



.ISO  - he's a wannabe ... feel part of "t3h sc33n" yet ? QQ

coming 2009
Martg
Member
**
Posts: 33


View Profile
« Reply #4 on: March 28, 2007, 03:54:44 AM »

Slayers is used for normal xbox not the 360.
Logged
cracy-john
Newbie
*
Posts: 3


View Profile
« Reply #5 on: March 28, 2007, 05:31:31 AM »

Ok, Sorry!
Totaly new at this, is there some auto installers for the 360 on the market?

Cheeeeers
John
Logged
BigSteel
Hacker
***
Posts: 66


View Profile
« Reply #6 on: March 30, 2007, 03:35:29 PM »

No, the xbox 360 cannot be modded to same level as the original xbox.
Logged
Pages: 1
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.11 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Dilber MC Theme by HarzeM